Cutesy shoujo for everyone~

Category Archives: Releases

Image

[picture source]

Happy Valentine’s Day everyone! I hope you’re all having a nice day.

Some HopeLight because I’ve been playing FF:LR whenever I can squeeze in free time and it has been a doozey! It’s so much more complicated than the first two games imo so I’m having an exceptionally hard time playing it on normal haha.

Anyway, here is a release! More to come :)

Lovers in Conflict – Chapter 2
Haikei, Date Masamune-sama – Chapter 4 Chapter 5  *Joint with Evil Flowers*

Shout-outs:
1. We need a Japanese translator for Nobara no Hanayome.
2. We’re in need of raws for Monochrome Shounen Shoujo. We have the next few chapters translated but no raws.

If anybody can help, please email us at shoujo.crusade@hotmail.com. Thank you!

Reminder: For re-translation requests, please go to the forum. Please don’t post here or through email as it won’t be entertained. Thank you!


Hi everyone! ippy here. I’m sorry for leaving SC so quiet these past few months. But I hope with the following two links you can be happier:

Kanchigai Hime to Usotsuki Shimobe ch03 – Download

Inu X Boku SS ch26 – Download (released long ago but this is SC’s first public link for it)

 

Enjoy!

 


Looking for something?

More after the jump!


*gasp* I make it sound so serious lol. Anyway, as you may have all noticed, we stopped releasing every weekend. Sadly, most of the staff are facing hectic schedules right now and can’t focus 100% on scanlation (nor can I), so our releases have dwindled considerably. For now we’ll be going back to releasing during staff birthdays (this is an exception lol). Aside from the staff and me being busy, we have only one active typesetter (who is also getting busy), which has left the chapters that need to be typeset in piles. I can do some at times (I actually typeset quite a lot) but that keeps me away from the other things that I have to do (scan, translate, qc, etc.) so it’d help if we get 1-2 more experienced or willing to learn typesetters.

Second, most of the completed section has been updated with download links! I finally got off my lazy backside and added them ahah~ Everything except Bloody Kiss in the completed series and half-ish of the oneshots ;) Thanks a bunch to those who helped upload~~ Second part two, staff section also updated. Hopefully I have all of the new stuff on there now. Most of the time I don’t update it as soon as I get the information so I forget ahah. Someone hit me with a brick XD

Third, for those interested/curious…
Project Updates:
1. Hajimari no Niina – I just got volumes 3-4 so work on Niina will resume now. Hopefully we’ll be able to get the first chapter of volume 3 out soon-ish. Thank you for not pelting the website with your breakfast/lunch/dinner when a chapter didn’t get released for the holiday releases :D
2. Hatsukiai – Our translator has gone missing (or maybe I should bug him? lol) for this one, so anyone want to help out, lemme know!
3. Horimiya – Welp. We’re still doing this, when the translator gets less busy~
4. Kamisama Game – Chapter 7 will be released soon. We need the rest of the scans for volume 2 and beyond. As per ush, anybody who can help out, drop us a line please!
5. Love Wan! – Omg finish this alreadyyyyy (lol) *cough* Well, we still need the raws for the last volume! If anyone can provide, help!
6. Navy Nats! – This is STILL on hiatus D:
7. Nobara no Hanayome – This is getting worked on, but it seems like it’s cursed to have the staff assigned to it disappear indefinitely…haha…

For those interested about other active projects, don’t hesitate to ask~ I’ll try to answer to the best of my abilities :P Future projects have also been updated… Ah love me my Takamiya Satoru…

And finally… Here is the release.

Monochrome Shounen Shoujo ch.14 – It’s Chigaya’s birthday! What’ll Kureha and the gang give him? Can Kureha even afford it?! XD Enjoy~

PLEASE READ: I think I’ve regained most of the lost list, so what the heck. Re-translations are open again! To those who’ve emailed me before, I’ll try and dig up those, or you can email me again ;D Thanks for the patience everyone~!

ALLSOOOOOOOOOOOOOOO!!

For you guys who are wondering why there haven’t been any releases of your favorite series, read the recruitment section below! ;D

Recruitment: We’re in dire need of J>E translators, experienced typesetters and scanners~ If interested, please skip over to the recruitment page and follow the instructions! Read carefully everyone! XD We’re also in dire need of raws for Vampire Master starting from volume 3 to volume 7. If you can help, please contact us at shoujo.crusade@hotmail.com!


Hello, hello!
Merry Christmas to everyone~!!! While it has probably already ended in Asia, I hate timezones, so whatever! XD
I hope everyone had a blast celebrating and eating! Here’s to a more eventful new year’s celebration! XD

Alongside this event, I’d also like to wish our staff members whose birthdays fall in December a very happy birthday~
Sorry I wasn’t able to release anything for you guys on the actual day :( We slow right now guys D:
Ani, Trias, KitsuneStripes and Xige-pon, belated happy birthday to you guys~! Hope you had a blast :D

Next order of business… releases! It’s not as much as anniversay, but it’s a celebratory little bundle lol. Hopefully, my schedule will clear out more so we can do more for NY ;) For now, enjoy!

7 Centi! ch.5-6 – And we move on to the romance! My gawd I love these two. So funny haha.
Futsumashi na Yome desu ga ch.6 – Riene amuses and creeps me out both at the same time. Satsuki-chan is still hawt. (For those wondering, the inside cover flap with Riene and a big thought bubble is just filled with her perverseness directed to poor Satsuki. For example, “I want Satsuki-chan’s underwear” or “I want to do xxxoooxxx to Satsuki-chan”. You get it. Yeah.)
Inu x Boku SS ch.23 – More bakainu to satisfy your cravings. We finally get to understand the events that led to the time skip, yo! This is a joint with Intercross, so don’t forget to shower them with praise~!!

Enjoy them releases! MERRY CHRISTMAS YO~!!!

PLEASE READ: For the foreign language teams who asked to translate our projects, I lost of the list of which group has permission to translate which project into which language along with the forum, so I will be VERY grateful if you guys can provide me a list of those we gave you permission for. Please email the list to me at shoujo.crusade@hotmail.com and please indicate your group name and which language team :3 THANK YOU!! ^_^ …This is also why I haven’t replied to some re-translation requests. Please bear with me >_< I will not be accepting re-translating requests at the moment.

ALLSOOOOOOOOOOOOOOO!!

For you guys who are wondering why there haven’t been any releases of your favorite series, read the recruitment section below! ;D

Recruitment: We’re in dire need of J>E translators, typesetters and scanners~ If interested, please skip over to the recruitment page and follow the instructions! Read carefully everyone! XD We’re also in dire need of raws for Vampire Master starting from volume 3 to volume 7. If you can help, please contact us at shoujo.crusade@hotmail.com!


ani

Oh look, I missed another birthday *cries* I’M SO SORRY ANI-PON.
I thought my December celebrants weren’t until the 2nd week so I didn’t look at the birthday list at all *cough*
Anyway, it’s never too late! Now everyone join me in greeting our awesome proofreader, Ani, a happy belated birthday~!! Happy birthday ani-pon! Thanks for the work you’ve done for us these past years~ :3 May you have had an awesome birthday celebration~

Now for the releases!
Kanchigai Hime to Usotsuki Shimobe ch.2 – Chapter 2! More hilarity ensues~ Such a good short series *giggles*
Kiss ni Juuzoku ch.2 (VERSION 2) – A version 2 of a chapter of a pretty old project. Now, I’m going to list the reasons why you SHOULD download this version.
Reasons to download version 2:
1. Volume pages! Better quality to appreciate the pretty art!
2. Fixed translation. The version that was released before was assumed to be a one-shot and so we it didn’t fit well with some continuing points in the story; plus, some of the earlier translations were pretty different.
3. Additional 4koma manga!
4. Addition of a missing page that was missing in the oneshot release.
WHAT’RE YOU WAITING FOR?! GO DOWNLOAD AND READ THE WHOLE SERIES AGAIN~!

ENJOY THE RELEASES~~~

PLEASE READ: For the foreign language teams who asked to translate our projects, I lost of the list of which group has permission to translate which project into which language along with the forum, so I will be VERY grateful if you guys can provide me a list of those we gave you permission for. Please email the list to me at shoujo.crusade@hotmail.com and please indicate your group name and which language team :3 THANK YOU!! ^_^ …This is also why I haven’t replied to some re-translation requests. Please bear with me >_< I will not be accepting re-translating requests at the moment.

ALLSOOOOOOOOOOOOOOO!!

For you guys who are wondering why there haven’t been any releases of your favorite series, read the recruitment section below! ;D

Recruitment: We’re in dire need of J>E translators, typesetters and scanners~ If interested, please skip over to the recruitment page and follow the instructions! Read carefully everyone! XD We’re also in dire need of raws for Vampire Master starting from volume 3 to volume 7. If you can help, please contact us at shoujo.crusade@hotmail.com!


Well, it’s happened, I missed a birthday. I have nothing but my time management skills (or lack thereof) to blame :|
Anyway, everyone please join me in greeting our typesetter, Merien, a belated happy birthday~!! Her birthday was 2 days ago (in my timezone) but I still must greet her! >_<

So here's a release to belatedly celebrate your special day in the intrawebs, Meri! Triple release because I'm late and we'll manage to churn out holiday+birthday releases somehow!

Renai Demo Classic ch.1 – LOOK WHAT’S FINALLY BEING RELEASED. I’ve always wanted to get this out but certain barriers kept popping up. Now with the help of a special favor from a friend, it finally moved~! Enjoy~~ REICHIROU SERVE ME TOOOOO!
Inu x Boku SS ch.22 – Ririchiyo tries to make friends! Also, look who’s back~~ JOINT WITH INTERCROSS (aka worship them as well)
Hobby Hobby ch.2 [Hatsukoi no Itazura story03 ch02] – Jealousy chapter! It’s always nice to have a jealousy chapter xD JOINT WITH INTERCROSS (aka worship them as well)

ENJOY THE RELEASE~!!!!

Note: [My god I put so much notes :))] For those who emailed me for whatever matter, I’ll reply to you all soon! As for those groups who’re asking me permission to re-translate our projects, please refer to below. :|

PLEASE READ: For the foreign language teams who asked to translate our projects, I lost of the list of which group has permission to translate which project into which language along with the forum, so I will be VERY grateful if you guys can provide me a list of those we gave you permission for. Please email the list to me at shoujo.crusade@hotmail.com and please indicate your group name and which language team :3 THANK YOU!! ^_^ …This is also why I haven’t replied to some re-translation requests. Please bear with me >_< I will not be accepting re-translating requests at the moment.

ALLSOOOOOOOOOOOOOOO!!

For you guys who are wondering why there haven’t been any releases of your favorite series, read the recruitment section below! ;D

Recruitment: We’re in dire need of J>E translators and scanners~ If interested, please skip over to the recruitment page and follow the instructions! Read carefully everyone! XD We’re also in dire need of raws for Vampire Master starting from volume 3 to volume 7. If you can help, please contact us at shoujo.crusade@hotmail.com!


I have nothing to say about this week because it was boring, tiring and generic and my country doesn’t have Thanksgiving, so I’ll just go on ahead and release. I have more feelings for the new chapter haha!

Hajimari no Niina ch.9 – Easily one of my favorite chapters. As I was typesetting this, I felt the massive need to go hold my dad’s hand and hug my whole family. Also, maybe give Niina a little hug as well. She’s done so well ;__; Enjoy the chapter *dramatic sobbing*

ENJOY THE RELEASE~!!!!

Oh yes, a little shout-out for help, anyone out there with time on their hands (and a fast connection) who can help me re-upload our complete projects, please chuck me an email~ At the rate I’m going, I’m afraid I won’t be able to re-upload anything until after this year lol. Please and thanks!

PLEASE READ: For the foreign language teams who asked to translate our projects, I lost of the list of which group has permission to translate which project into which language along with the forum, so I will be VERY grateful if you guys can provide me a list of those we gave you permission for. Please email the list to me at shoujo.crusade@hotmail.com and please indicate your group name and which language team :3 THANK YOU!! ^_^ …This is also why I haven’t replied to some re-translation requests. Please bear with me >_< I will not be accepting re-translating requests at the moment.

ALLSOOOOOOOOOOOOOOO!!

For you guys who are wondering why there haven’t been any releases of your favorite series, read the recruitment section below! ;D

Recruitment: We’re in dire need of J>E translators and scanners~ If interested, please skip over to the recruitment page and follow the instructions! Read carefully everyone! XD We’re also in dire need of raws for Vampire Master starting from volume 3 to volume 7. If you can help, please contact us at shoujo.crusade@hotmail.com!


Hello hello~ Miss us? Took a week off releases to rest from all the anniversary prep fiasco, but now we’re back! Not the normal double weekend release I’m afraid, since we have to get ready for Christmas and New Years… MAN! Why are these holidays so close?! XD Anyway, enjoy a release of a series we haven’t released for a while~ Hopefully, more series we haven’t seen in a while will be coming soon as well *cough* Well, keep the hope alive! XD

Hatsumei Princess ch.10 – Back to hatsupuri’s usual random antics. I think the randomness of it all is what’s keeping me from raging from all the hard re-draws :P

Next week, Hajimari no Niina ch.9~!

ENJOY THE RELEASE~!!!!

Oh yes, a little shout-out for help, anyone out there with time on their hands (and a fast connection) who can help me re-upload our complete projects, please chuck me an email~ At the rate I’m going, I’m afraid I won’t be able to re-upload anything until after this year lol. Please and thanks!

PLEASE READ: For the foreign language teams who asked to translate our projects, I lost of the list of which group has permission to translate which project into which language along with the forum, so I will be VERY grateful if you guys can provide me a list of those we gave you permission for. Please email the list to me at shoujo.crusade@hotmail.com and please indicate your group name and which language team :3 THANK YOU!! ^_^ …This is also why I haven’t replied to some re-translation requests. Please bear with me >_< I will not be accepting re-translating requests at the moment.

ALLSOOOOOOOOOOOOOOO!!

For you guys who are wondering why there haven’t been any releases of your favorite series, read the recruitment section below! ;D

Recruitment: We’re in dire need of J>E translators and scanners~ If interested, please skip over to the recruitment page and follow the instructions! Read carefully everyone! XD We’re also in dire need of raws for Vampire Master starting from volume 3 to volume 7. If you can help, please contact us at shoujo.crusade@hotmail.com!


That’s right~! It’s our 6th anniversary! Uhuh we’ve been around for 6 years~ Staff and admin have come and gone, but we’re still going! XD It’s also right that we’re old! The group, not the staff! Hoho! Thanks to all the staff that have come, gone and stayed. To those staff who are too busy with school, work or life to be with us today, we’re celebrating you guys too! Thank you for 6 long years with SC~! Well, look out for a long post. Coz well, we’ve got lots of goodies for you~~ x3 Enjoy~!!

Air Koi chapters 1-3Joint with Chibi Manga A new project and the complete main story! After this is just two more extra stories. It’s a nice story about a love seemingly lost and moving on. One of my favorites actually~ (Since the mangaka moved over to Sho-comi anyway fufu~) I hope you guys enjoy~ Don’t forget to thank the people at CM~!
Futsumashi na Yome desu ga. chapter 5 – Ah! Finally our favorite female pervert returns! In this chapter, someone new pays Satsuki a visit… in the bathroom…
Hajimari no Niina chapter 8 – A special release won’t be complete without a chapter of Niina~! This was edited a considerably long time ago so I don’t remember what’s it about… Oh wait, we FINALLY see Atsurou! XD
Hatsukoi Succubus chapter 2 – More Richelle and her crazy antics! In this chapter, we get to see how Yui is in school~!
Hokori – A one-shot! It’s been a while since we just released a cute shoujo fluff one-shot huh~? Well this has been in the back burner for a while. Finally it sees light! A cute story about finding the courage to confess one’s love!
Inu x Boku SS chapter 21 – The wait is over! Have more bakainu! I love Kagerou in this chapter haha! Joint with Intercross Don’t forget to thank them too~!!
Iyada Nante Iwasenai chapters 6-8Joint with Chibi Manga More Nanajima Kana! Here, have more Kazuya. I seriously wish he appeared more haha.
Monochrome Shounen Shoujo chapter 13 – Here comes the next chapter! What did Ukyou just do? O:
Sengoku Danshi Hana no Ran volume 3 – As promised, here is the whole of volume 3! It was a flurry to get this ready for today, so I hope everything is perfect fufu. Feel free to report any discrepancies though! Also, special thanks to our volunteer typesetter Lat~ and that other typesetter-chan she roped into helping us out for one chapter XD Thanks so much guys~~ <3 Now, enjoy more Ran and Hana!!
Usotsuki na Gemini v02 chapter 9, v03 chapters10-12.2 – The main story is finished! But no. Nope. We’re not exactly finished with this project yet. One more extra story from volume 2 before everything is closed haha. Back to the main story, it’s finally over. That ending. I’ll leave it to you guys to decide if it was a good or bad one~ :P

Phew! That’s a lot isn’t it?! LOVE US~~ XD haha loljk. Just enjoy them~
Oh and don’t forget to express your thanks and undying love to all the staff! They be awesum!
ENJOY THE RELEASES~!!!!

PLEASE READ: For the foreign language teams who asked to translate our projects, I lost of the list of which group has permission to translate which project into which language along with the forum, so I will be VERY grateful if you guys can provide me a list of those we gave you permission for. Please email the list to me at shoujo.crusade@hotmail.com and please indicate your group name and which language team :3 THANK YOU!! ^_^ …This is also why I haven’t replied to some re-translation requests. Please bear with me >_< I will not be accepting re-translating requests at the moment.

ALLSOOOOOOOOOOOOOOO!!

For you guys who are wondering why there haven’t been any releases of your favorite series, read the recruitment section below! ;D

Recruitment: We’re in dire need of J>E translators and scanners~ If interested, please skip over to the recruitment page and follow the instructions! Read carefully everyone! XD We’re also in dire need of raws for Vampire Master starting from volume 3 to volume 7. If you can help, please contact us at shoujo.crusade@hotmail.com!



Follow

Get every new post delivered to your Inbox.

Join 93 other followers