Cutesy shoujo for everyone~

Category Archives: Uncategorized

a28ac4eddb65cd40295c198dbd4b4161
[ART IS NOT MINE]

Hello all! Releases for you! :)
Bloody Folklore chapter 2 – Download
Futsumashi na Yome desu ga chapter 10 – Download
Natsumeki! chapter 6 – Download
Sengoku Danshi Hana no Ran chapter 20 – Download
Tokyo Yamanote Boys chapter 7 – Download

Enjoy~! Thanks a bunch to all the staff who helped out with these releases! <3

Edit: I can’t open my account on mangaupdates (for some reason it says my account is non-existent), so can anyone kindly report the releases there? Sorry for the random request. Hope you guys enjoyed! :D

Shout-outs:
1. We’re in need of raws for Monochrome Shounen Shoujo & Natsumeki!. We have the next few chapters translated but no raws.
2. Please take a moment to look over at our recruitment section. We’re aiming to finish a bunch of things, so more help will be appreciated. Cheers!

Reminder:
1.
For re-translation requests, please go to the forum. Please don’t post here or through email as it won’t be entertained. Thank you!
2. Past releases can be found at the forum. (Except for licensed series, which have been taken down)


Hey all. A certain fish dragged me out of my increasing pile of readings, so here I am… with releases! So you all better go and bug her in the Intercross forums! That’s right, all releases today are joints with IC! Finally releasing them hahaha. Don’t forget to drop by over there and give all the staff a big hug! Of course, please include our staff in that hug as well. :))

Papa to Mama Hajimemashita extra, also affectionately called (only by me), “That freaking math one-shot” – Download

Inu x Boku SS chapter 27-28 (Don’t know how many more chapters of this we’ll be able to churn out, but here are some.) – Download 27 | Download 28

Nobara no Hanayome chapter 7 (The actual last chapter of the joint lol.) – Download

 


Wow I’m so out of release post titles lol. Anyway, here’s a release before I go on a mini-vacation (because hey, it is summer here lol). Enjoy them releases! Don’t forget to thank the people over at Twinklelie who worked on the scans and cleaning as well!

Image
Hoshi wa Utau 63 64 65 – The end.

And alas, it has ended. Another favorite of mine bids farewell. As a person who enjoys drama and bittersweet stories, I thoroughly enjoyed this one. My only complaint is that we didn’t get to see much rabu rabu. But then, I guess it’s just not that kind of manga haha. Oh well, I guess I’ll just stare at all the pretty shots the ‘ol OTP has together~

Don’t forget to thank the staff involved~

Up next… more Niina! Also, a small poll, should I release the last three chapters together or do you all prefer some suspense in between? lol.

Shout-outs:
1. We’re in need of raws for Monochrome Shounen Shoujo & Natsumeki!. We have the next few chapters translated but no raws.
2. Please take a moment to look over at our recruitment section. We’re aiming to finish a bunch of things, so more help will be appreciated. Cheers!

Reminder:
1.
For re-translation requests, please go to the forum. Please don’t post here or through email as it won’t be entertained. Thank you!
2. Past releases can be found at the forum.


Today we’re releasing one of my favorite series~ It was always a favorite but before someone else was working on it. But since the people who used to work on it got busy, I went and emailed and asked if we could help and voila! I’m really happy to be able to finish it since god knows I’ve read my own copy of the last volume over and over so many times lol. Anyway, here’s Hoshi wa Utau! :D

Image
Chapter 61
Chapter 62

Don’t forget to thank the staff involved~

Shout-outs:
1. We’re in need of raws for Monochrome Shounen Shoujo & Natsumeki!. We have the next few chapters translated but no raws.
2. Please take a moment to look over at our recruitment section. We’re aiming to finish a bunch of things, so more help will be appreciated. Cheers!

Reminder:
1.
For re-translation requests, please go to the forum. Please don’t post here or through email as it won’t be entertained. Thank you!
2. Past releases can be found at the forum.


Here’s a Labor Day release!

Let me tell you, having a cold and being banned from anything cold means suffering because it’s currently summer where I am and it is really, really hot. /end mini rant We’re finishing off two series today! Which makes me happy, because, less work~! Anyway, enjoy them releases! 

7 Centi! Chapter 7.5 – A prologue of sorts. It’s really cute~
Conflict Lovers chapter 4 – An extra which has nothing to do with the main story, sadly. (end)
Order wa Boku de Yoroshii desu ka? story 5 – For the last story, we have 4-komas which are actually pretty funny lol (end)

Don’t forget to thank the staff involved~

Shout-outs:
1. We’re in need of raws for Monochrome Shounen Shoujo & Natsumeki!. We have the next few chapters translated but no raws.
2. Please take a moment to look over at our recruitment section. We’re aiming to finish a bunch of things, so more help will be appreciated. Cheers!

Reminder:
1.
For re-translation requests, please go to the forum. Please don’t post here or through email as it won’t be entertained. Thank you!
2. Past releases can be found at the forum.


Here’s a belated Easter/420 post for y’all! I hope it was a nice day whichever day you celebrated haha. I mostly celebrated Easter but I don’t know about the rest of the staff lol.

Rabbit chocolates are God’s gift to mankind. Mhhmm. Anyway, have some releases! :)

Miss Princess chapter 8 – More Kaoru in this chapter! After a little snooping, I have found that he’s quite popular with the readers haha. Can’t say I was surprised tho. He’s all quiet and mysterious like.
Futsumashi na Yome desu ga chapter 9 – More pervert heroine for you guys. Also, the plot actually moves!?

Shout-outs:
1. We’re in need of raws for Monochrome Shounen Shoujo & Natsumeki!. We have the next few chapters translated but no raws.
2. Please take a moment to look over at our recruitment section. We’re aiming to finish a bunch of things, so more help will be appreciated. Cheers!

Reminder:
1.
For re-translation requests, please go to the forum. Please don’t post here or through email as it won’t be entertained. Thank you!
2. Past releases can be found at the forum.


So.

I heard you wanted more Niina.

Image

Amidst spending all that time fangirling about Mekakucity Actors and reblogging everything to do with it over at tumblr, I finally found the time to write a release post lol. And so, without further ado, here’s more Hajimari no Niina.

Hajimari no Niina chapter 16 – We’re starting volume 4 off and things are finally settling down… Or are they!?

Shout-outs:
1. We’re in need of raws for Monochrome Shounen Shoujo & Natsumeki!. We have the next few chapters translated but no raws.
2. Please take a moment to look over at our recruitment section. We’re aiming to finish a bunch of things, so more help will be appreciated. Cheers!

Reminder: For re-translation requests, please go to the forum. Please don’t post here or through email as it won’t be entertained. Thank you!



Follow

Get every new post delivered to your Inbox.

Join 109 other followers