Cutesy shoujo for everyone~

Category Archives: Uncategorized

Hi all, I just thought I’d post an update about some of our active projects which have been adopted by other groups. Yay! *clapclap* Anyway, here is the list!

Active:
Hajimari no Niina
– The 2 extra chapters are being finished by a kind person who emailed me to see if they could. It may be released in this website, so look forward to that.

Hatsumei Princess – Adopted by Shoujo Sense

Kanojo no Namida ga Yuki da Toshitara Adopted by Papermoon Scans
Miss Princess Adopted by Papermoon Scans
Monochrome Shounen Shoujo (for now – dependent on if they get good raws) – Adopted by Shoujo Sense

Future:
Dare ni mo Shiranai – Adopted by Papermoon Scans

As of now, I’m waiting for a reply from one of the groups who asked which projects still had leftover scans, etc. After I get a reply, I’ll update this again. Thanks you guys!


As most of you have noticed… SC is pretty much dead now. :| School’s been too busy and I’ve also actually lost interest in scanlating, sorry to say. It was a good experience though, the whole thing. Everyone who was in the staff, getting to know them, it was a blast. Thank you to everyone, the staff, groups we worked with, and the readers, who was with us for all these years. Thank you so much for the support!

So um, if anyone wants to continue the active projects, drop us an email (shoujo.crusade@hotmail.com). I may have raws and translations lying around to give you.

Once again, thank you for all the years of support!! May we all meet again someday!


a28ac4eddb65cd40295c198dbd4b4161
[ART IS NOT MINE]

Hello all! Releases for you! :)
Bloody Folklore chapter 2 – Download
Futsumashi na Yome desu ga chapter 10 – Download
Natsumeki! chapter 6 – Download
Sengoku Danshi Hana no Ran chapter 20 – Download
Tokyo Yamanote Boys chapter 7 – Download

Enjoy~! Thanks a bunch to all the staff who helped out with these releases! <3

Edit: I can’t open my account on mangaupdates (for some reason it says my account is non-existent), so can anyone kindly report the releases there? Sorry for the random request. Hope you guys enjoyed! :D

Shout-outs:
1. We’re in need of raws for Monochrome Shounen Shoujo & Natsumeki!. We have the next few chapters translated but no raws.
2. Please take a moment to look over at our recruitment section. We’re aiming to finish a bunch of things, so more help will be appreciated. Cheers!

Reminder:
1.
For re-translation requests, please go to the forum. Please don’t post here or through email as it won’t be entertained. Thank you!
2. Past releases can be found at the forum. (Except for licensed series, which have been taken down)


Hey all. A certain fish dragged me out of my increasing pile of readings, so here I am… with releases! So you all better go and bug her in the Intercross forums! That’s right, all releases today are joints with IC! Finally releasing them hahaha. Don’t forget to drop by over there and give all the staff a big hug! Of course, please include our staff in that hug as well. :))

Papa to Mama Hajimemashita extra, also affectionately called (only by me), “That freaking math one-shot” – Download

Inu x Boku SS chapter 27-28 (Don’t know how many more chapters of this we’ll be able to churn out, but here are some.) – Download 27 | Download 28

Nobara no Hanayome chapter 7 (The actual last chapter of the joint lol.) – Download

 


Wow I’m so out of release post titles lol. Anyway, here’s a release before I go on a mini-vacation (because hey, it is summer here lol). Enjoy them releases! Don’t forget to thank the people over at Twinklelie who worked on the scans and cleaning as well!

Image
Hoshi wa Utau 63 64 65 – The end.

And alas, it has ended. Another favorite of mine bids farewell. As a person who enjoys drama and bittersweet stories, I thoroughly enjoyed this one. My only complaint is that we didn’t get to see much rabu rabu. But then, I guess it’s just not that kind of manga haha. Oh well, I guess I’ll just stare at all the pretty shots the ‘ol OTP has together~

Don’t forget to thank the staff involved~

Up next… more Niina! Also, a small poll, should I release the last three chapters together or do you all prefer some suspense in between? lol.

Shout-outs:
1. We’re in need of raws for Monochrome Shounen Shoujo & Natsumeki!. We have the next few chapters translated but no raws.
2. Please take a moment to look over at our recruitment section. We’re aiming to finish a bunch of things, so more help will be appreciated. Cheers!

Reminder:
1.
For re-translation requests, please go to the forum. Please don’t post here or through email as it won’t be entertained. Thank you!
2. Past releases can be found at the forum.


Today we’re releasing one of my favorite series~ It was always a favorite but before someone else was working on it. But since the people who used to work on it got busy, I went and emailed and asked if we could help and voila! I’m really happy to be able to finish it since god knows I’ve read my own copy of the last volume over and over so many times lol. Anyway, here’s Hoshi wa Utau! :D

Image
Chapter 61
Chapter 62

Don’t forget to thank the staff involved~

Shout-outs:
1. We’re in need of raws for Monochrome Shounen Shoujo & Natsumeki!. We have the next few chapters translated but no raws.
2. Please take a moment to look over at our recruitment section. We’re aiming to finish a bunch of things, so more help will be appreciated. Cheers!

Reminder:
1.
For re-translation requests, please go to the forum. Please don’t post here or through email as it won’t be entertained. Thank you!
2. Past releases can be found at the forum.


Here’s a Labor Day release!

Let me tell you, having a cold and being banned from anything cold means suffering because it’s currently summer where I am and it is really, really hot. /end mini rant We’re finishing off two series today! Which makes me happy, because, less work~! Anyway, enjoy them releases! 

7 Centi! Chapter 7.5 – A prologue of sorts. It’s really cute~
Conflict Lovers chapter 4 – An extra which has nothing to do with the main story, sadly. (end)
Order wa Boku de Yoroshii desu ka? story 5 – For the last story, we have 4-komas which are actually pretty funny lol (end)

Don’t forget to thank the staff involved~

Shout-outs:
1. We’re in need of raws for Monochrome Shounen Shoujo & Natsumeki!. We have the next few chapters translated but no raws.
2. Please take a moment to look over at our recruitment section. We’re aiming to finish a bunch of things, so more help will be appreciated. Cheers!

Reminder:
1.
For re-translation requests, please go to the forum. Please don’t post here or through email as it won’t be entertained. Thank you!
2. Past releases can be found at the forum.



Follow

Get every new post delivered to your Inbox.

Join 118 other followers