Cutesy shoujo for everyone~

Dear

Hi guys~ Here I am with new releases~ It’s a joint with Evil Flowers so don’t forget to thank them too! :D

Haikei Date Masamune-sama
Chapter 6Chapter 7

We’re done with the main story! Just one last extra! Look out for that one~

A little breather

Hey all. A certain fish dragged me out of my increasing pile of readings, so here I am… with releases! So you all better go and bug her in the Intercross forums! That’s right, all releases today are joints with IC! Finally releasing them hahaha. Don’t forget to drop by over there and give all the staff a big hug! Of course, please include our staff in that hug as well. :))

Papa to Mama Hajimemashita extra, also affectionately called (only by me), “That freaking math one-shot” – Download

Inu x Boku SS chapter 27-28 (Don’t know how many more chapters of this we’ll be able to churn out, but here are some.) – Download 27 | Download 28

Nobara no Hanayome chapter 7 (The actual last chapter of the joint lol.) – Download

 

Goodbye summer!

Hello all! The summer has passed us all once again (at least, where I am) and that means it’s back to my daily grind filled with endless reading and speaking. Which also means I will have less time to manage SC again. But I’ll try to work on things during my free time, whenever that may be. I’m still very much determined to finish the SC series I can finish lol (all active series are being worked upon, you can all be rest assured). All good things must come to an end, I guess. Which brings me to our release for today~ If none of you have guessed it, we’re ending the main story of one of our most popular series along with a few chapters of some others. Without further ado, here are the releases!

Hajimari no Niina – And with these chapters, the main story of Hajimari no Niina is finished. Just two more extras and we’re finished with the volume. It has been a fun ride working on Niina. It was one of those series I just stumbled upon and fell in love with. After I saw the second story (I wasn’t interested in it at all until I stumbled upon a translation somewhere lol), I knew it was worth working on. Thanks to all the staff who worked on this series! Two more and we’re done!
Download: chapter 17 chapter 18 chapter 19

Sengoku Danshi Hana no Ran – Creeper alert! Creeper alert!
Download: chapter 19

Kimi wo Chuushin Sekai wa Mawaru – My favorite story out of all the one-shots in this book. Having fantasies does pay off sometimes! *Joint with Chibi Manga* (Don’t forget to thank them as well!)
Download: story 02

Tokyo Yamanote Boys – I have no idea what is happening anymore, but I do like Yuuto! The President looks evil!
Download: chapter 6

[There might be another one, but we'll see!]

Apologies about last time, WordPress just won’t let me post lol. Anyway, enjoy the releases!

Shout-outs:
1. We’re in need of raws for Monochrome Shounen Shoujo & Natsumeki!. We have the next few chapters translated but no raws.
2. Please take a moment to look over at our recruitment section. We’re aiming to finish a bunch of things, so more help will be appreciated. Cheers!

Reminder:
1.
For re-translation requests, please go to the forum. Please don’t post here or through email as it won’t be entertained. Thank you!
2. Past releases can be found at the forum.

Skies~

Wow I’m so out of release post titles lol. Anyway, here’s a release before I go on a mini-vacation (because hey, it is summer here lol). Enjoy them releases! Don’t forget to thank the people over at Twinklelie who worked on the scans and cleaning as well!

Image
Hoshi wa Utau 63 64 65 – The end.

And alas, it has ended. Another favorite of mine bids farewell. As a person who enjoys drama and bittersweet stories, I thoroughly enjoyed this one. My only complaint is that we didn’t get to see much rabu rabu. But then, I guess it’s just not that kind of manga haha. Oh well, I guess I’ll just stare at all the pretty shots the ‘ol OTP has together~

Don’t forget to thank the staff involved~

Up next… more Niina! Also, a small poll, should I release the last three chapters together or do you all prefer some suspense in between? lol.

Shout-outs:
1. We’re in need of raws for Monochrome Shounen Shoujo & Natsumeki!. We have the next few chapters translated but no raws.
2. Please take a moment to look over at our recruitment section. We’re aiming to finish a bunch of things, so more help will be appreciated. Cheers!

Reminder:
1.
For re-translation requests, please go to the forum. Please don’t post here or through email as it won’t be entertained. Thank you!
2. Past releases can be found at the forum.

Stars~

Today we’re releasing one of my favorite series~ It was always a favorite but before someone else was working on it. But since the people who used to work on it got busy, I went and emailed and asked if we could help and voila! I’m really happy to be able to finish it since god knows I’ve read my own copy of the last volume over and over so many times lol. Anyway, here’s Hoshi wa Utau! :D

Image
Chapter 61
Chapter 62

Don’t forget to thank the staff involved~

Shout-outs:
1. We’re in need of raws for Monochrome Shounen Shoujo & Natsumeki!. We have the next few chapters translated but no raws.
2. Please take a moment to look over at our recruitment section. We’re aiming to finish a bunch of things, so more help will be appreciated. Cheers!

Reminder:
1.
For re-translation requests, please go to the forum. Please don’t post here or through email as it won’t be entertained. Thank you!
2. Past releases can be found at the forum.

Happy Labor Day!

Here’s a Labor Day release!

Let me tell you, having a cold and being banned from anything cold means suffering because it’s currently summer where I am and it is really, really hot. /end mini rant We’re finishing off two series today! Which makes me happy, because, less work~! Anyway, enjoy them releases! 

7 Centi! Chapter 7.5 – A prologue of sorts. It’s really cute~
Conflict Lovers chapter 4 – An extra which has nothing to do with the main story, sadly. (end)
Order wa Boku de Yoroshii desu ka? story 5 – For the last story, we have 4-komas which are actually pretty funny lol (end)

Don’t forget to thank the staff involved~

Shout-outs:
1. We’re in need of raws for Monochrome Shounen Shoujo & Natsumeki!. We have the next few chapters translated but no raws.
2. Please take a moment to look over at our recruitment section. We’re aiming to finish a bunch of things, so more help will be appreciated. Cheers!

Reminder:
1.
For re-translation requests, please go to the forum. Please don’t post here or through email as it won’t be entertained. Thank you!
2. Past releases can be found at the forum.

Happy Easter/420!

Here’s a belated Easter/420 post for y’all! I hope it was a nice day whichever day you celebrated haha. I mostly celebrated Easter but I don’t know about the rest of the staff lol.

Rabbit chocolates are God’s gift to mankind. Mhhmm. Anyway, have some releases! :)

Miss Princess chapter 8 – More Kaoru in this chapter! After a little snooping, I have found that he’s quite popular with the readers haha. Can’t say I was surprised tho. He’s all quiet and mysterious like.
Futsumashi na Yome desu ga chapter 9 – More pervert heroine for you guys. Also, the plot actually moves!?

Shout-outs:
1. We’re in need of raws for Monochrome Shounen Shoujo & Natsumeki!. We have the next few chapters translated but no raws.
2. Please take a moment to look over at our recruitment section. We’re aiming to finish a bunch of things, so more help will be appreciated. Cheers!

Reminder:
1.
For re-translation requests, please go to the forum. Please don’t post here or through email as it won’t be entertained. Thank you!
2. Past releases can be found at the forum.


Follow

Get every new post delivered to your Inbox.

Join 101 other followers